Biography of Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Photo of Dwayne Johnson

Also Known as

1. The Rock
2. 道恩·强森
Name:Dwayne Johnson
Birthday:1972-05-02
Place Of Birth:Hayward, California, USA

 Biography

Dwayne Douglas Johnson (born May 2, 1972), also known by his ring name The Rock, is an American and Canadian actor, producer and semi-retired professional wrestler, signed with WWE. 
The Mummy Returns
The Rundown
Be Cool
Southland Tales
Walking Tall
Tooth Fairy
Get Smart
Doom
WWE Royal Rumble 1998
The Scorpion King
Gridiron Gang
The Other Guys
The Game Plan
Race to Witch Mountain
Faster
Raw Iron: The Making of 'Pumping Iron'
Beyond the Mat
WWE Survivor Series 2001
Planet 51
WWE: Greatest Wrestling Stars of the '90s
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time
Fast Five
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
Fast & Furious 6
Iron and Beyond
Randy Orton: The Evolution Of A Predator
Operation Filmmaker
WWE SummerSlam 2002
WWE Wrestlemania XIX
WWE Royal Rumble 2000
WWE WrestleMania 13
WWE WrestleMania XIV
WWE WrestleMania 2000
WWE Wrestlemania X8
WWE WrestleMania XX
WWE Survivor Series 2011
The Rock: The Epic Journey of Dwayne Johnson
WWE WrestleMania XXVIII
WWE Royal Rumble 1997
WWE Royal Rumble 1999
WWE Royal Rumble 2001
WWE Royal Rumble 2002
WWE: 50 Greatest Finishing Moves in WWE History
WWE Badd Blood: In Your House
Pain & Gain
Snitch
WWE WrestleMania 29
WWE Royal Rumble 2013
WWE: Triple H - That Damn Good
Hollywood Hulk Hogan: Hulk Still Rules
Hercules
Furious 7
WWE Elimination Chamber 2013
Empire State
For All Mankind: The Life and Career of Mick Foley
WWE: The Rock vs John Cena: Once in a Lifetime
WWE Judgment Day: In Your House
WWE No Way Out 2001
WWE WrestleMania X-Seven
WWE WrestleMania XV
WWE Unforgiven 2001
WWE Unforgiven 2000
WWE Unforgiven 1999
WWE Survivor Series 1999
WWE Survivor Series 1998
WWE Backlash 2000
WWE Survivor Series 1996
WWE In Your House 12: It's Time
WWE In Your House 13: Final Four
WWE In Your House 14: Revenge of the Taker
WWE King of the Ring 1998
WWE In Your House 15: A Cold Day In Hell
WWE Survivor Series 1997
WWE D-Generation X: In Your House
WWE No Way Out of Texas: In Your House
WWE Unforgiven: In Your House
WWE Over the Edge: In Your House
WWE Fully Loaded: In Your House
WWE SummerSlam 1998
WWE Breakdown: In Your House
WWE Capital Carnage
WWE Rock Bottom: In Your House
WWE Over the Edge
WWE St. Valentine's Day Massacre: In Your House
WWE Backlash: In Your House
WWE King of the Ring 1999
WWE Fully Loaded 1999
WWE SummerSlam 1999
WWE Rebellion 1999
WWE No Mercy 1999
WWE Armageddon 1999
WWE No Way Out 2000
WWE Insurrextion 2000
WWE Judgment Day 2000
WWE King of the Ring 2000
WWE Fully Loaded 2000
WWE SummerSlam 2000
WWE No Mercy 2000
WWE Survivor Series 2000
WWE Rebellion 2000
WWE Armageddon 2000
WWE SummerSlam 2001
WWE No Mercy 2001
WWE Rebellion 2001
WWE Vengeance 2001
WWE No Way Out 2002
WWE Vengeance 2002
WWE Global Warning
WWE No Way Out 2003
WWE Backlash 2003
WWF: The Rock - The People's Champ
WWF: Mick Foley - Hard Knocks & Cheap Pops
The Rock - Just Bring It!
WWF: Austin Vs McMahon
WWF: Undertaker - The Phenom
WWF: The Rock - Know Your Role
WWF: Funniest Moments
WWF: Stone Cold Steve Austin: What?
WWE The Videos Ramped Up Vol. 1
Brock Lesnar: Best of the Beast
WWE: The Best of Raw - After the Show
WWE: Attitude Era: Vol. 2
The Sheik
Transformers Prime: Darkness Rising
Transformers Prime: One Shall Stand
WWE: Best of WWE at Madison Square Garden
Hulk Hogan: The Ultimate Anthology
The Fate of the Furious
The Road is Jericho: Epic Stories and Rare Matches from Y2J
WWE: Greatest Superstars of the 21st Century
WWE: Top 50 Superstars of All Time
WWE: Falls Count Anywhere: The Greatest Street Fights and Other Out of Control Matches
Baywatch
WWE's Biggest Knuckleheads
WWE: The Best of Raw 15th Anniversary
WWE: Monday Night War Vol. 2: Know Your Role
WWE: Triple H: Thy Kingdom Come
WWE: Attitude Era
Central Intelligence
Moana
Straight Outta Dudleyville: The Legacy of the Dudley Boyz
WWE: The True Story of WrestleMania
WWE: The Ladder Match
WWE: The Legacy of Stone Cold Steve Austin
WWE: History of the Hardcore Championship
Lennon or McCartney
WWE: Best Pay-Per-View Matches of 2013
San Andreas
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Jem and the Holograms
WWE: The Rock: The Most Electrifying Man in Sports Entertainment - Vol. 3
WWE: The Rock: The Most Electrifying Man in Sports Entertainment - Vol. 2
WWE: The Rock: The Most Electrifying Man in Sports Entertainment
WWE: The True Story of the Royal Rumble
Shazam!
Millennials: The Musical
Escape from Calypso Island
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
Reno 911!: Miami
Black Adam
Gone Fishing
WWE: History of the WWE Championship
WWE: The Big Show: A Giant's World
WWE: WrestleMania Monday
Skyscraper
WWE: The Best of King of the Ring
WWE: Best of the 2000's
Snitch
Baywatch
Millennials: The Musical
Escape from Calypso Island
Skyscraper